قصر

English translation: minors

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قصر
English translation:minors
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

10:07 Oct 24, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / قصر
Arabic term or phrase: قصر
تم ارجاء الحكم او تأجليه لوجود القصر واثبات وجود وارث
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
minors
Explanation:
جمع قاصر
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5minors
Ebrahim mohammed
4Reduced
Bashir Abdulrazak
4For Being Underage/ Lack of Legal Age
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Khalid Ramadan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
minors


Explanation:
جمع قاصر

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashraf Aly
2 mins

agree  Ayman Massoud
2 hrs

agree  Morano El-Kholy
3 hrs

agree  Gamal Younes
22 hrs

agree  Muhannad Albayk Jaam
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For Being Underage/ Lack of Legal Age


Explanation:
Child underage is He who less than mature or legal age


    Reference: http://https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/underage
Khalid Ramadan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reduced


Explanation:
to shorten

Bashir Abdulrazak
Nigeria
Native speaker of: Native in HausaHausa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search