تكفيل

English translation: placement/assigning

14:04 Oct 23, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / المراكز الامن
Arabic term or phrase: تكفيل
تكفيل العاملة المنزلية لمندوب البعثة
Farah Badwan
Jordan
English translation:placement/assigning
Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/تكفيل/
https://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/assig...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2placement/assigning
Ayman Massoud
4Placement
Farhan Ansari


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
placement/assigning


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/تكفيل/
https://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/assig...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: نعم، بمعنى تكفيل العاملة المنزلية بمعرفة مندوب البعثة. والله أعلم https://www.dostor.org/1033506
13 mins
  -> Thanks! :)

agree  Soheir Maher
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Placement


Explanation:
Child Care and Placement Service - provides parental care, whether temporary or permanent, to abandoned, abused, orphaned children or those with special needs.
رعاية الأطفال وخدمات التكفيل - تتمثل في تقديم رعاية أبوية، سواء أكانت مؤقتة أو دائمة، إلى الأطفال المُسيّبين أو المساء إليهم أو الأيتام أو ممن لهم احتياجات خاصة.


    https://ar.glosbe.com/ar/en/تكفيل
Farhan Ansari
India
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search