المال المثلى

English translation: ‎fungible goods / Interchangeable item

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المال المثلى
English translation:‎fungible goods / Interchangeable item
Entered by: Hozayfa Abdel-Rahim

11:33 Jul 10, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Islamic Jurisprudence
Arabic term or phrase: المال المثلى
تقسيم المال إلى مثلي وقيمي
المال المثلى
المال المثلي: ما حصر بوزن أو كيل أو عدد أو ذررع. أو هو ماله مثل أو نظير في الأسواق من غير تفاوت في أجزائه.

والأموال المثليه أربعة أنواع هي:

المكيلات وهي الأموال التي تقدر بالكيل كالبر والشعير.
الموزونات وهي الأموال التي تقدر بالوزن، كالذهب والفضه.
المعدودات وهي الأموال التي تقدر بالعدد، كالبيض والبرتقال والليمون.
الذراعيات وهي الأموال التي تقاس بالذراع، كالأقمشة والسجاد.

المال القيمى
هو ما تتفاوت احاده تفاوتا يعتد به، أو لا تتفاوت ولكن لا نظير لها في مجال التجارة كالعقارات من الأرض والحيوانات بجميع أنواعها، والأحجار الكريمه من الماس والياقوت والكتب المطبوعة إذا نفذت، والاثار القديمة.

تحول المال إلى قيمى والعكس
Hozayfa Abdel-Rahim
United Arab Emirates
‎fungible goods / Interchangeable item
Explanation:
‎fungible goods {econ.}أموال مثلية {اقتصاد}

https://www.arabdict.com/en/english-arabic/أموال مثلية/1

Interchangeable items مثليات ، أموال مثلية
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/مثلية/
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5equitable money
Ahmed Maher
5‎fungible goods / Interchangeable item
Ebrahim mohammed
4parabolic money
Bisher Asil
3equivalent money
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equivalent money


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 882

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parabolic money


Explanation:
^

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
‎fungible goods / Interchangeable item


Explanation:
‎fungible goods {econ.}أموال مثلية {اقتصاد}

https://www.arabdict.com/en/english-arabic/أموال مثلية/1

Interchangeable items مثليات ، أموال مثلية
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/مثلية/

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 161

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
equitable money


Explanation:
equitable money

I think there no exact term used in English with this meaning, this looks Arabic term used in Arabic book.

The work "equitable" is more relevant to convey the meaning.

Ahmed Maher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search