ما يتم حجزه

English translation: Funds retained / retention monies

06:27 Jan 12, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court judgment
Arabic term or phrase: ما يتم حجزه
رقم القرار : ...........و
تاريخ القرار : ..............و
المصدر : ............و
نص القرار :..........وعلى البنوك المحجوز لديها الاقرار بما في الذمة خلال الاجل القانوني وتحويل ما يتم حجزه إلى خزانة المحكمة
Abdul Wahab km
India
English translation:Funds retained / retention monies
Explanation:
- Funds retained
- Retention monies
- Funds being held

.... and transfer the funds retained / retention monies to treasury of the court.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-01-12 07:11:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.... and transfer the funds retained / retention monies to the treasury of the court.
Selected response from:

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Funds retained / retention monies
Salah Khalifa
3 +1what was seized/sequestered
Thomas Miles
4the attachment amount / what attached
hassan zekry


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the attachment amount / what attached


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/attachment/

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 874

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Funds retained / retention monies


Explanation:
- Funds retained
- Retention monies
- Funds being held

.... and transfer the funds retained / retention monies to treasury of the court.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2018-01-12 07:11:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.... and transfer the funds retained / retention monies to the treasury of the court.


    https://ar.glosbe.com/ar/en/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A3%D9%85%D9%88%D8%A7%D9%84%20%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%AD%D8%AA%D8%AC%D8%B2%D8%A9
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what was seized/sequestered


Explanation:
Choice of synonym depending on context / اختيار المرادف حسب السياق


Thomas Miles
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Topic - related definition
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search