تكتسي

English translation: Have to take

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تكتسي
English translation:Have to take
Entered by: Firas Allouzi

16:55 Jul 5, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Commercial Law
Arabic term or phrase: تكتسي
يجب أن تكتسي شهادات الحق في التصويت الشكل الاسمي

More context:
المادة ××١: تصدر شهادات الاستثمار وشهادات الحق في التصويت عند زيادة رأس المال أو تجزئة الأسهم

المادة ××٢: يجب أن تصدر شهادات الحق في التصويت بعدد يساوي عدد شهادات الاستثمار

المادة ××٣: يجب أن تكتسي شهادات الحق في التصويت الشكل الرسمي
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Have to take
Explanation:
Since it has been confirmed that it is الاسمي I would think that "have to take a nominal form" is suitable.
Selected response from:

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
شكراً، أستاذ فراس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Have to take
Firas Allouzi
4Have to look
Lamis Maalouf


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Have to look


Explanation:
For this and the next term تكتسي ...الشكل الرسميّ
I would say, ..have to look formal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2015-07-05 17:25:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or should/must look

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 146

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Have to take


Explanation:
Since it has been confirmed that it is الاسمي I would think that "have to take a nominal form" is suitable.


Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
شكراً، أستاذ فراس

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search