شهادة النقل

English translation: Transfer certificate

12:25 Apr 30, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة النقل
مرحبا
في وثيقة دراسية عراقية
يوجد
قبل بموجب شهادة النقل المرقبة
ما هي شهادة النقل
لكم التحية
احمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
English translation:Transfer certificate
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Transfer certificate
Moodi
3certificate in transport and logistics
Sara Osman


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate in transport and logistics


Explanation:
اذا الشهادة تتعلق بالدراسة


    Reference: http://www.mcgill.ca/files/conted-cms/ctransportandlogistics...
Sara Osman
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Transfer certificate


Explanation:
...

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 304
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr

agree  Liliane Hatem
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search