استقامة و أعراض

English translation: Straightness and widths of the streets

09:05 Nov 11, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: استقامة و أعراض
لا مانع لدينا من تنفيذ المشروع الجزء الواقع داخل التصميم الاساسي لبلديتنا بالنسبة الى استقامة و أعراض الشوارع المثبتة للتصميم الأساسي لبلديتنا على ان تستحصل موافقة كافة الدوائر الخدمية في المنطقة و الدوائر المشار اليها في كتابكم اعلاه والمؤسسات التي يمر خلال أملاکها مسار المشروع.
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:Straightness and widths of the streets
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Rasha Ellithy
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4straight and wide streets
Mahmoud Ismail
3Straightness and widths of the streets
Rasha Ellithy
3alignment and width of the streets
mona elshazly


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alignment and width of the streets


Explanation:
alignment and width of streets.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Straightness and widths of the streets


Explanation:
My suggestion

Rasha Ellithy
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
straight and wide streets


Explanation:
straight and wide streets

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search