جهة اجتماع الشرائط الشرعية

English translation: from the point of view of the Shari'ah conditions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:جهة اجتماع الشرائط الشرعية
English translation:from the point of view of the Shari'ah conditions
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

18:54 Aug 18, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Lebanese Jaafari Shariaa Court
Arabic term or phrase: جهة اجتماع الشرائط الشرعية
تعتبر الزوجة مطلقة طلاقاً رجعياً غيابياً ولها الاعتراض لجهة اجتماع الشرائط الشرعية المعتبرة في الطلاق.
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
from the point of view of the Shari'ah conditions
Explanation:
>
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thank you Mohsin, that was very helpful. The wording I used was "on gounds of failure to satisfy all conditions required by Islamic law etc."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3from the point of view of the Shari'ah conditions
Mohsin Alabdali
4to the availability of Sharia conditions
Abdulrahman Bustani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the availability of Sharia conditions


Explanation:
she may object to the availabilityof the Sharia conditions for divorce

she may object on the ground that the Sharia conditions for divorce were not met/satisfied



Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
from the point of view of the Shari'ah conditions


Explanation:
>

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you Mohsin, that was very helpful. The wording I used was "on gounds of failure to satisfy all conditions required by Islamic law etc."

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
49 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search