استمارة تأسيس الشركات

English translation: Articles of Incorporation Form/ Company Formation Application Form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:استمارة تأسيس الشركات
English translation:Articles of Incorporation Form/ Company Formation Application Form
Entered by: Dina Abdo

17:36 Apr 8, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Investment / Securities / Egypt
Arabic term or phrase: استمارة تأسيس الشركات
context:

"توحيد استمارة تأسيس الشركات وتقليل الوقت الذي تحتاجه إجراءات التأسيس"

searching for the phrase on google, I got zero results!!

Any suggestions??
Dina Abdo
Palestine
Articles of Incorporation Form
Explanation:
Articles of Incorporation Form

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-04-08 18:31:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Please view the following link:
http://www.txplanning.org/leadership-articlesofincorporation...

Also google will provide several links.
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Thanks Sami :) And thank you all :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1APPLICATION FORM FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF COMPANIES
atef Sharia
4 +2Articles of Incorporation Form
Sami Khamou
4requisition for corporate establishment
ibraheem
4companies establishment application
ahmadwadan.com


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
companies establishment application


Explanation:
application of companies establishment

you can substitute establishment with (incorporation)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-04-08 17:40:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alsom you can use (form) instead of (application)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-04-08 17:40:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also, you can use (form) instead of (application)

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Articles of Incorporation Form


Explanation:
Articles of Incorporation Form

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-04-08 18:31:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Please view the following link:
http://www.txplanning.org/leadership-articlesofincorporation...

Also google will provide several links.

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Sami :) And thank you all :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
41 mins
  -> Thank you Yasser

agree  Mona Ragaei: http://www.lectlaw.com/forms/f163.htm
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Monaragaei

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
APPLICATION FORM FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF COMPANIES


Explanation:
please refer to this document as it has all the information

http://www.sgh.org.sa/register_forms_company.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-04-08 18:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in Jordan we use the term " Company Registration Application"
http://www.ccd.gov.jo/Arabic/pdf/complete.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-04-08 18:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also you may use " Company Formation application"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-04-08 18:50:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also you may use " Company Formation application"

atef Sharia
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: Different terms seem to be used in different countries, but "company formation application form" is one used in the UK (http://www.archive.official-documents.co.uk/document/cm41/41... )
1 hr
  -> Thanks Nesrin,

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requisition for corporate establishment


Explanation:
like it

ibraheem




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search