افاق ارحب

English translation: Broader Horizons

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:افاق ارحب
English translation:Broader Horizons
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

09:27 Nov 10, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Government / Politics
Arabic term or phrase: افاق ارحب
اتطلع للعمل معكم للمضي بالعلاقات بين بلدينا الى افاق ارحب
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Broader Horizons
Explanation:
It is a common expression
Selected response from:

Amany Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Broader Horizons
Amany Said
4 +1more comprehensive horizons
Elsayed Mohamed
Summary of reference entries provided
New horizons
Alaa AHMED

  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
more comprehensive horizons


Explanation:
wider and more comprehensive horizons

Elsayed Mohamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Mouna: Agree with (more comprehensive horizens)
20 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Broader Horizons


Explanation:
It is a common expression

Amany Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
34 mins

agree  Ashraf Aly
2 hrs




Reference comments


40 mins
Reference: New horizons

Reference information:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • .
  • .
Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search