المويا مخلصه

English translation: We just ran out of water.

10:02 Jul 23, 2019
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: المويا مخلصه
No further context sorry! Might be Saudi dialect.
Verity Roat
United Kingdom
English translation:We just ran out of water.
Explanation:
We just ran out of water.
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the water run out (finished)
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
A Nabil Bouitieh
5We just ran out of water.
Ebrahim mohammed
4Water finished
Ashraf Aly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Water finished


Explanation:
More likely Sudanese

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the water run out (finished)


Explanation:
It's a Syrian term. (No more water)
Hope it helps you.

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: water run out in all the ME (:-
11 mins
  -> Agree TargamaT (:- and thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We just ran out of water.


Explanation:
We just ran out of water.

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search