https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/general-conversation-greetings-letters/6689069-%D8%AF%D9%81%D9%8A.html

دفي

English translation: Warm yourself up (m/f)

10:40 Jul 22, 2019
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: دفي
دفي حالك
Verity Roat
United Kingdom
English translation:Warm yourself up (m/f)
Explanation:
Just make sure you are using the right gender.
Selected response from:

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Warm yourself up (m/f)
Ashraf Aly
4 +1warm (imperative)
Aranglish


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warm (imperative)


Explanation:
warm yourself up

Aranglish
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebrahim mohammed
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Warm yourself up (m/f)


Explanation:
Just make sure you are using the right gender.

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: