بعد نورك

English translation: Your kindness is incomparable!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:بعد نورك
English translation:Your kindness is incomparable!
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

10:46 Jul 16, 2019
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: بعد نورك
unfortunately there's no other context - my thought is 'turn off your light'
'
Verity Roat
United Kingdom
Your kindness is incomparable!
Explanation:
This is a praise! Meaning to say that your grace/politeness/kindness cannot be compared to anyone! You excel all people in your kindness and virtue...etc.

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5More to enlighten you
A Nabil Bouitieh
3Your kindness is incomparable!
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
More to enlighten you


Explanation:
In English term we say to "To let you know" or "To make you aware of"

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Your kindness is incomparable!


Explanation:
This is a praise! Meaning to say that your grace/politeness/kindness cannot be compared to anyone! You excel all people in your kindness and virtue...etc.

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search