خشب كبس تیك

English translation: Laminated teak wood

10:22 Nov 2, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
Arabic term or phrase: خشب كبس تیك
- أي بنود إضافية لم تذكر يتم عمل ملحق لها
- أعمال النجارة للابواب الخشبية : الحمامات والمطابخ
بعد ازالة الأبواب المتهالكة توريد و تركيب كافة أعمال الأبواب من خشب كبس تیك (نفس القطاع الموجود الشقق بما في ذلك أبواب الشقق المستحدثة بالطابق الأول)
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:Laminated teak wood
Explanation:
Laminated teak wood
Selected response from:

Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plywood teak wood
Ramadan Ibrahim
4 +1Laminated teak wood
Sameh Elnokaly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Laminated teak wood


Explanation:
Laminated teak wood

Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moodi
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you :)

1 day 49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plywood teak wood


Explanation:
plywood الخشب المكبوس ومكون من عدة طبقات
plywood a teak veneer is glued as the topmost surface layer, either on one side (face) of the plywood sheet or on both sides. The plywood made using such techniques is known as decorative plywood.

Example sentence(s):
  • plywood a teak veneer is glued as the topmost surface layer, either on one side (face) of the plywood sheet or on both sides. The plywood made using such techniques is known as decorative plywood.

    Reference: http://https://al-decor.com/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AE%D8%B4%D8%A8-%...
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search