المستحقة واللاحقة

English translation: due and subsequent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المستحقة واللاحقة
English translation:due and subsequent
Entered by: hassan zekry

07:49 Jul 18, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / المستحقة واللاحقة
Arabic term or phrase: المستحقة واللاحقة
المطالبات المالية المستحقة واللاحقة
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
due and subsequent
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1due and subsequent
hassan zekry
4accrued and subsequent revenues
Bisher Asil


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
due and subsequent


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Alrantisi
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accrued and subsequent revenues


Explanation:
^

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-07-18 10:07:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accured* not accrued


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-07-18 11:21:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IGNORE ABOVE NOTE, orignal answer was correct

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mina F.: I believe you were right before you correct yourself..? https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/accrue?q...
3 hrs
  -> You are correct, Very sorry and I will fix it :D




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search