coming to a point

English translation: تصل الى نقطة

16:06 Jul 16, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Marketing
Arabic term or phrase: coming to a point
The crypto market continues to consolidate the massive gains that have been accumulated so far this year, it seems like the pattern is coming to a point.

Here we can see the flag pattern that's been forming over the last few weeks.
einass
Egypt
English translation:تصل الى نقطة
Explanation:
Reaching the end of the flag pattern
Selected response from:

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تصل الى نقطة
Bisher Asil
5يستقر على نقطة
Ebrahim mohammed
3ينخفض / يتضاءل
Amer Abu Rqaibah


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تصل الى نقطة


Explanation:
Reaching the end of the flag pattern

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ينخفض / يتضاءل


Explanation:
ينخفض / يتضاءل

https://www.thesaurus.com/browse/come to a point

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يستقر على نقطة


Explanation:
يستقر على نقطة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2019-07-17 07:02:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it seems like the pattern is coming to a point.
يبدو أن المؤشر يستقر على نقطة


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search