flag pattern

English translation: نمط العلم

15:56 Jul 16, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Marketing
Arabic term or phrase: flag pattern
The crypto market continues to consolidate the massive gains that have been accumulated so far this year, it seems like the pattern is coming to a point.
Here we can see the flag pattern that's been forming over the last few weeks.
einass
Egypt
English translation:نمط العلم
Explanation:
It is a well known pattern
Selected response from:

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مؤشر
Ebrahim mohammed
4 +1نمط العلم
Bisher Asil


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نمط العلم


Explanation:
It is a well known pattern

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amer Abu Rqaibah: نمط الراية
9 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مؤشر


Explanation:
First, ''Flag pattern'' on a chart looks like the following:

https://www.google.com/search?q=flag pattern on a chart&rlz=...
..............................................................................................................
In this context of trading market, ''flag pattern'' on a chart is defined as:

1. A strong trendng move usually shown by (large bodied candles) or (large range candles) on the chart .
1. Followd by weak pulback usually shown by (small bodied candles) on the chart.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IwpM_H7DNXU

In Arabic, I would define it as: مؤشر منحنى الصعود و الهبوط على الرسم البياني

Sometimes it is translated as '''مؤشر شمعى الدوجي'
https://www.easytradeweb.com/مؤشر-شمعة-الدوجي/

................................................................................................................
flag pattern: مؤشر

https://latestnws.wordpress.com/tag/رسم-بياني/


https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1CHBF_deDE841DE841&biw=1...

.................................................................................................................
Translation:

Here we can see the flag pattern that\'s been forming over the last few weeks.

يمكننا هتا رؤية المؤشر (على الرسم البياني) الذي تشكل خلال الأسابيع القليلة الماضية

.................................................................................................................

Now

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2019-07-17 07:01:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wish you all the best

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2019-07-17 07:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

your success is ours; we take pride in your excellence, and in your prosperity does lie our aspiration ...


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search