https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/finance-general/6685130-loading-the-boat.html

loading the boat

English translation: القيام بصفقات

11:32 Jul 11, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Marketing
Arabic term or phrase: loading the boat
Many traders will take a breakout of this classic chart formation as an indicator for the next direction. There's no doubt that many are still ready to buy in but are hoping to get a better price per coin before loading up the boat
einass
Egypt
English translation:القيام بصفقات
Explanation:
There\'s no doubt that many are still ready to buy in but are hoping to get a better price per coin before loading up the boat

لا شك في أن كثيرون ما يزالون مستعدون للشراء و لكنهم يأملون بالحصول على سعر أفضل قبل القيام بصفقات

لا شك في أن كثيرون ما يزالون مستعدون للشراء و لكنهم يأملون بالحصول على سعر أفضل قبل عقد بصفقات
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4القيام بصفقات
Ebrahim mohammed
4يحملوا القارب
Bisher Asil


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يحملوا القارب


Explanation:
The meaning of the paragraph is that they confirm their purchases before they start to pack up.

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القيام بصفقات


Explanation:
There\'s no doubt that many are still ready to buy in but are hoping to get a better price per coin before loading up the boat

لا شك في أن كثيرون ما يزالون مستعدون للشراء و لكنهم يأملون بالحصول على سعر أفضل قبل القيام بصفقات

لا شك في أن كثيرون ما يزالون مستعدون للشراء و لكنهم يأملون بالحصول على سعر أفضل قبل عقد بصفقات

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: