PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

take a breakout as

English translation: يبدأون باستخدام ك

11:31 Jul 11, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Marketing
Arabic term or phrase: take a breakout as
Many traders will take a breakout of this classic chart formation as an indicator for the next direction. There's no doubt that many are still ready to buy in but are hoping to get a better price per coin before loading up the boat
this question is taken from test
einass
Egypt
English translation:يبدأون باستخدام ك
Explanation:
Many traders will take a breakout of this classic chart formation as an indicator for the next direction.

سيبدأ الكثير من التجار باستخدام تشكيل الرسم البياني الكلاسيكي كمؤشر لوجهتهم المقبلة


https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/break-ou...

break out (something)
to begin, or to begin using or doing something.
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4يعتبرون ارتفاع أو انخفاض السوق المفاجئ كـ
Amer Abu Rqaibah
4يبدأون باستخدام ك
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يبدأون باستخدام ك


Explanation:
Many traders will take a breakout of this classic chart formation as an indicator for the next direction.

سيبدأ الكثير من التجار باستخدام تشكيل الرسم البياني الكلاسيكي كمؤشر لوجهتهم المقبلة


https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/break-ou...

break out (something)
to begin, or to begin using or doing something.

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يعتبرون ارتفاع أو انخفاض السوق المفاجئ كـ


Explanation:
breakout = ارتفاع أو هبوط السوق المفاجئ
...will take a breakout of this classic chart formation as an indicator...
... سيعتبرون ارتفاع أو هبوط السوق المفاجئ مؤشراً لـ ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 15 hrs (2019-07-13 03:13:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سيعتبرون ارتفاع أو هبوط السوق المفاجئ في هذا المخطط البياني الكلاسيكي مؤشراً لـ

Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search