نظام تصريح العمل

English translation: The Permit To Work system (PTWs)

11:24 Nov 6, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Technical
Arabic term or phrase: نظام تصريح العمل
يتاح نظام تصريح العمل لإدارة الأعمال عالية الخطورة مثل الأعمال الساخنة (الطحن واللحام وما إلى ذلك) غير أن الأعمال الأخرى ذات المخاطر العالية غير مفصلة في الوثيقة مثل العمل على إرتفاعات أو العمل في الأماكن الضيقة.
Mohammad Khalid
Egypt
English translation:The Permit To Work system (PTWs)
Explanation:
It is commonly used
Selected response from:

Amany Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The Permit To Work system (PTWs)
Amany Said
4Work Permit system
Moodi
4the employment permit system
Mahmoud Yousef


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the employment permit system


Explanation:


Mahmoud Yousef
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Permit To Work system (PTWs)


Explanation:
It is commonly used


    Reference: http://www.hatc-ksa.com/WPR.html
Amany Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
5 mins

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Work Permit system


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search