غاير يحتوي على مشتق حلقي

English translation: Isomer with a cyclic derivative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:غاير يحتوي على مشتق حلقي
English translation:Isomer with a cyclic derivative
Entered by: Phrase9

10:30 Feb 14, 2017
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Arabic term or phrase: غاير يحتوي على مشتق حلقي
غاير يحتوي على مشتق حلقي

للاستعمال في الكيمياء والطب. لا أدري ما المراد ب "غاير" و ابحث عن الترجمة المفضلة ل "مشتق حلقي" و شكراً
Phrase9
South Africa
Isomer with a cyclic derivative
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cyclic_compound
http://pubs.acs.org/doi/abs/10.1021/ja01531a062
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Isomer
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Isomer with a cyclic derivative
TargamaT team
4containing a ring derivative
prozali


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
containing a ring derivative


Explanation:
Gayer may be a name of an author/ scientist
If you provide more text from the beginning we may be able to help.


prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TargamaT team: غاير يعني شيئًا آخر في الكيمياء
11 mins

neutral  Chakib Roula: You have not translated "غاير"
18 mins

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Isomer with a cyclic derivative


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cyclic_compound
http://pubs.acs.org/doi/abs/10.1021/ja01531a062
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Isomer

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search