اكس توليل

English translation: Oxytolyl

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:اكس توليل
English translation:Oxytolyl
Entered by: Fahd Hassanein

16:27 Jun 25, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / psychic substances
Arabic term or phrase: اكس توليل
i have a list of narcotics used in pharmaceutical materials. I have no context. Sorry
Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Oxytolyl
Explanation:
An example is: Di-p-oxytolyl-dimethylmethan
Selected response from:

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Fahd
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Oxytolyl
Fahd Hassanein
4x-tolyl
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
x-tolyl


Explanation:
x-tolyl

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oxytolyl


Explanation:
An example is: Di-p-oxytolyl-dimethylmethan

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Thanks Fahd




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search