أموبار بيتال

English translation: Amobarbital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أموبار بيتال
English translation:Amobarbital
Entered by: Wa'ad Younane

20:13 Jun 22, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / psychic substances
Arabic term or phrase: أموبار بيتال
i have a list of narcotics used in pharmaceutical materials. I have no context. Sorry
Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Amobarbital
Explanation:
Amobarbital
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Muhammad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Amobarbital
Muhammad Atallah
5 +1Ammobarbital
Fahd Hassanein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Amobarbital


Explanation:
Amobarbital

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks Muhammad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
1 hr

agree  Fahd Hassanein: I knew the name but didnt check spelling. Good effort.
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ammobarbital


Explanation:
A drug substance.

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans: one "m"
1 hr
  -> Thanks. You are right. An agree goes to Mr. Atallah.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search