رقم إثبات الشخصية

English translation: ID. Number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:رقم إثبات الشخصية
English translation:ID. Number
Entered by: mohamed aglan

19:24 Oct 20, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: رقم إثبات الشخصية
في سجل تجاري: الاسم، تاريخ الميلاد 05/07/1923، رقم إثبات الشخصية .......... مصر، القاهرة.
وهذا ليس الرقم القومي
mohamed aglan
Egypt
ID. Number
Explanation:
اثبات الشخصية أو الهوية نفس المعنى
Selected response from:

Amany Said
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I.D No.
Nourhan Fathy
5ID. Number
Amany Said
4I. D No.
hassan zekry
4personal identification number
Peter Kovacik


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I. D No.


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ID. Number


Explanation:
اثبات الشخصية أو الهوية نفس المعنى

Amany Said
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal identification number


Explanation:
personal identification number

Peter Kovacik
United States
Native speaker of: English

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I.D No.


Explanation:
.

Nourhan Fathy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search