qerosë

English translation: treat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:qerosë
English translation:treat
Entered by: larserik

22:18 Jul 8, 2016
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Slang
Albanian term or phrase: qerosë
I can't find the translation for qerosë in this context. My guess is that it means "clean". It might be Kosova slang or dialect since it is quoted from a person talking.

"u bë shumë i këndshëm duke na pyetur a doni me ju qerosë me diçka"
larserik
Sweden
treat
Explanation:
Would you like me to treat you to something?
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Sherefedin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5treat
Parid Plaku
5treat
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
treat


Explanation:
Would you like me to treat you to something?

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Sherefedin!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
treat


Explanation:
Treat someone to a drink or something.

Parid Plaku
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search