këndimi i 52 Jasinave

English translation: Reading of 52 jaseen

00:07 Jul 22, 2015
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion / varrim
Albanian term or phrase: këndimi i 52 Jasinave
?
larserik
Sweden
English translation:Reading of 52 jaseen
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Klemi (I am late because of vacations)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Reading of 52 jaseen
Klementina Shahini
4 -1Recitation of 52 yasseens
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Recitation of 52 yasseens


Explanation:
Wikipedia

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Klementina Shahini: Wrong Spelling.
5 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reading of 52 jaseen


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, Klemi (I am late because of vacations)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search