hatmeja

English translation: Khatm (Complete Reading) of the Quran

00:06 Jul 22, 2015
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion / varrim
Albanian term or phrase: hatmeja
?
larserik
Sweden
English translation:Khatm (Complete Reading) of the Quran
Explanation:
Fjala “Hatme” rrjedhë nga gjuha arabe e cila në gjuhën shqipe do të thotë: “Përfundim, kryerje dhe mbarim” pra kjo fjalë ndryshe tek ne kuptohet: “Kryerje e leximit të Kuranit nga fillimi i tij e gjer në fund”
http://www.questionsonislam.com/article/does-khatm-complete-...
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Klemi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Khatm (Complete Reading) of the Quran
Klementina Shahini
4KhatM
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
KhatM


Explanation:
http://islamqa.org/hanafi/daruliftaa/7647

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2015-07-22 20:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Khatm

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Khatm (Complete Reading) of the Quran


Explanation:
Fjala “Hatme” rrjedhë nga gjuha arabe e cila në gjuhën shqipe do të thotë: “Përfundim, kryerje dhe mbarim” pra kjo fjalë ndryshe tek ne kuptohet: “Kryerje e leximit të Kuranit nga fillimi i tij e gjer në fund”
http://www.questionsonislam.com/article/does-khatm-complete-...

Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, Klemi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
92 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search