Fuksi apo Kaleci

English translation: spook

03:25 Oct 29, 2016
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Most approximate answer
Albanian term or phrase: Fuksi apo Kaleci
po bëj një përkthim letrar dhe më duhen dy terma që do të afrohen sa më shumë me këto. po mendoja Rat ose Copper, por nuk më pëlqen asnjë.
Ju faleminderit për ndihmën!
Blerta Alikaj
United States
English translation:spook
Explanation:
Ka një mori termash e ja disa prej tyre: spook, mole, snooper, scout, control, (archaic - beagle).
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Awesome, thanks! the most appropriate for the context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spook
Elvana Moore
5spy
Klementina Shahini
4snitch
Parid Plaku


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spook


Explanation:
Ka një mori termash e ja disa prej tyre: spook, mole, snooper, scout, control, (archaic - beagle).

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Awesome, thanks! the most appropriate for the context.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spy


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Klemi!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snitch


Explanation:
Snitch

Parid Plaku
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Parid!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search