Pml

English translation: Për Mbrojtje të Ligjshmërisë

14:28 Jul 12, 2016
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal abbreviation
Albanian term or phrase: Pml
The Supreme Court in Prishtina uses this abbreviation and a number for their documents. I would like to know what it means.
larserik
Sweden
English translation:Për Mbrojtje të Ligjshmërisë
Explanation:
Bëhet fjalë për shkurtesën me të cilën caktohen cështje që kanë të bëjnë me mbrojtjen e ligjshmërisë.
Mund të haset edhe shkurtesa KPML me domethënie: Kërkesë për Mbrojte të Ligjshmërisë.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Sherefedin! (Sorry for late reaction due to vacations)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Praktika e Mirë Laboratorike
Klementina Shahini
4 +1Për Mbrojtje të Ligjshmërisë
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Për Mbrojtje të Ligjshmërisë


Explanation:
Bëhet fjalë për shkurtesën me të cilën caktohen cështje që kanë të bëjnë me mbrojtjen e ligjshmërisë.
Mund të haset edhe shkurtesa KPML me domethënie: Kërkesë për Mbrojte të Ligjshmërisë.


    Reference: http://koha.net/?id=27&l=89311
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Sherefedin! (Sorry for late reaction due to vacations)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ledja: Artikulli e thotë fare qartë: "Pas tyre vijnë kërkesat për mbrojtje të ligjshmërisë “PML”, me 281 lëndë të pranuara dhe 247 të kryera."
4 days
  -> Faleminderit Ledja.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Praktika e Mirë Laboratorike


Explanation:
http://www.kryeministri-ks.net/repository/docs/Udhezime_prak...

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search