fakti penal

English translation: criminal fact

20:20 May 17, 2015
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / gjykim
Albanian term or phrase: fakti penal
Simply "criminal fact" or something more complicated?

Contexts:

Gjykata e Apelit parashtron: Së pari verifikimin (përceptimin) e faktit penal, (përmbajtjes së tij) në ngarkim të të pandehurit X (mekanizmi i ngjarjes) në këtë mënyrë: ...

Së dyti fakti penal (përmbajtja e tij) në ”përmasat” e sipërcituara, rezulton i verifikuar mbi bazën e provave të shqyrtuara në gjykim, të paraqitura prej prokurorit, ...

Fakti penal në ngarkim të të pandehurit X, sipas akuzës (përmbajtjes së saj) së kontestuar, këtij të fundit, rezultoi i provuar plotësisht nga aktet e shqyrtuara në seancë gjyqësore ...
larserik
Sweden
English translation:criminal fact
Explanation:
Simply criminal fact
Selected response from:

Parid Plaku
Grading comment
Faleminderit, Parid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2criminal fact
Parid Plaku
5criminal offence
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
criminal fact


Explanation:
Simply criminal fact

Parid Plaku
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Faleminderit, Parid

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klementina Shahini
4 hrs

agree  LULI PRO
22 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
criminal offence


Explanation:
Criminal offence

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search