bisedë ambientale

English translation: room conversation

13:14 May 17, 2015
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / përgjim
Albanian term or phrase: bisedë ambientale
What is a bisedë ambientale and a përgjim ambiental in the context of crime investigation?

Përgjimi i bisedës ambientale është bërë pas marrjes në pyetje të dëshmitarëve

and

Proçes-verbal i transkriptimit prej oficerit të Policisë Gjyqësore, të përgjimit ambiental, të bisedës së realizuar, me dt. ... 2007, midis dy dëshmitarëve okularë të ngjarjes, X dhe Y, në ambientet e Komisariatit të Policisë Shkodër, mbas pyetjes së dëshmitarëve të sipërcituar.

and

Gjithashtu janë pyetur edhe shtetasit X dhe Y dhe është administruar Procesverbali i përgjimëve Ambjentale ( komunikimëve të realizuara nga dy shtetasit e lartepërmendur me njeri tjetrin
larserik
Sweden
English translation:room conversation
Explanation:
Eavesdropping of a conversation made in a room (ambient)
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Faleminderit, Sherefedin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bugged conversation
Klementina Shahini
4room conversation
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
room conversation


Explanation:
Eavesdropping of a conversation made in a room (ambient)

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Faleminderit, Sherefedin

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bugged conversation


Explanation:
http://tvnz.co.nz/national-news/i-should-have-got-rid-phone-...

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search