shkurtim vendimi

English translation: Summary of the Decision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:shkurtim vendimi
English translation:Summary of the Decision
Entered by: larserik

00:00 May 17, 2015
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Albanian term or phrase: shkurtim vendimi
What is a shkurtim vendimi?

Bashkangjitur shkresës po ju dërgojmë shkurtimin e vendimit Nr X, dt. Y të Gjykatës së Apelit
larserik
Sweden
Summary of the Decision
Explanation:
http://www.streetlaw.org/en/Page/620/Summary_of_the_Decision
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Faleminderit, Sherefedin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5abridgement
Parid Plaku
5shortened/ revised the decision
Klementina Shahini
4Summary of the Decision
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abridgement


Explanation:
abridgement or a short version of a decision.


    Reference: http://www.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/english/abridge...
    Reference: http://www.washingtonexaminer.com/the-supreme-courts-obamaca...
Parid Plaku
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 40

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Summary of the Decision


Explanation:
http://www.streetlaw.org/en/Page/620/Summary_of_the_Decision


Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Faleminderit, Sherefedin

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shortened/ revised the decision


Explanation:
Shkurtim Vendimi means that the court decision has changed,revised,shortened.

http://lajmifundit.al/2015/01/krim-brenda-familjes-ne-fier-p...

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search