paperlimsija e grues

English translation: woman\'s chastity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:paperlimsija e grues
English translation:woman\'s chastity
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

19:17 Jan 6, 2013
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Kanuni i Lekë Dukagjinit
Albanian term or phrase: paperlimsija e grues
sipas nyesn 34
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
woman's chastity
Explanation:
Besoj duhet të jetë fjala për "papërlyerjen e gruas".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2013-01-14 10:36:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit!
Selected response from:

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Grading comment
Faleminderit.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5woman's chastity
Αlban SHPΑTΑ
5Authority of the woman
Elvana Moore


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Authority of the woman


Explanation:
Authority of the woman.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2013-01-06 19:38:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As translated by Leonard Fox.

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 136

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
woman's chastity


Explanation:
Besoj duhet të jetë fjala për "papërlyerjen e gruas".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2013-01-14 10:36:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Faleminderit!

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Faleminderit.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search