ngarkohen

English translation: are entrusted with

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:ngarkohen
English translation:are entrusted with
Entered by: Parid Plaku

16:41 Oct 27, 2015
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Decisions of the Council of Ministers
Albanian term or phrase: ngarkohen
Ngarkohen ministrat përkatës për zbatimin e këtij vendimi.
Parid Plaku
are entrusted with
Explanation:
.. are entrusted with the execution of...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Faleminderit!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5are entrusted with
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5Charge
Klementina Shahini
4assigned
Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
3...are hereby charged with...
Αlban SHPΑTΑ


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...are hereby charged with...


Explanation:
...are hereby charged with the duty of executing...

Αlban SHPΑTΑ
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Charge


Explanation:
To be on charge

Klementina Shahini
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assigned


Explanation:
Sipas Merriam-Webster dictionary: - to give someone a particular job or duty:
- to require someone to do a particular task:
- to send (someone) toaparticular group or place as part of a job: 
- to give out something: 
- to provide someone withsomething

Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
are entrusted with


Explanation:
.. are entrusted with the execution of...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Faleminderit!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search