Llajkita e bankës

English translation: Bank statement

10:33 Feb 15, 2017
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Albanian term or phrase: Llajkita e bankës
Të gjitha këto të marra në korrik të vitit 2002. (Llajkita e bankës) në 6 tetor 2013.

Note: The sentences are so isolated, so help me; help you! :)
Bledar Kurti, M.Sc.
English translation:Bank statement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Bank statement
Klementina Shahini
1Bank copy
Sweetie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Bank copy


Explanation:
"llajkit" = "like it" (phonetically written in Albanian) = "likeness" = "copy". Just a wild guess though. Never heard of it. What kind of crazy slang is this!

Sweetie
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your effort!


1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bank statement


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: The client has not responded yet, but will keep this in mind. Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search