Ll/R

English translation: Current account

10:38 Feb 27, 2016
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / abbreviation
Albanian term or phrase: Ll/R
Context: Ll/R e personave fizik rezident. Appears in a message from a bank to the holder of an account. Seems to refer to the type of account.
larserik
Sweden
English translation:Current account
Explanation:
Llogari rrjedhëse
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Checking account
Klementina Shahini
5Current account
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Current account


Explanation:
Llogari rrjedhëse

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Faleminderit shumë!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your suggestion, but don't you think it should have been Rr for rrjedhëse? Like Ll for llogari?


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Checking account


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your suggestion. If so, what is the R abbreviating?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search