qarkullim për llogari

English translation: Transactions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:qarkullim për llogari
English translation:Transactions
Entered by: larserik

10:35 Feb 27, 2016
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / account status
Albanian term or phrase: qarkullim për llogari
What is the English translation of qarkullim për llogari? This expression appears as the headline of a message from a bank, giving data about transactions of an account.
larserik
Sweden
Transactions
Explanation:
Probably a list of transactions from a current account statement
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks a lot - in facts it has transactions both to and from
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Transfer to the account
Klementina Shahini
4Transactions
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transfer to the account


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transactions


Explanation:
Probably a list of transactions from a current account statement

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks a lot - in facts it has transactions both to and from




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search