numërues hematologjik

English translation: Hematology analyzer

12:43 Nov 14, 2017
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Electronics / Elect Eng / laborator analizash
Albanian term or phrase: numërues hematologjik
"Numërues" looks like a translation from German, Rechner = computer. Could you confirm?

Context is a list of instruments for analysis in a medical laboratory in Prishtina.
larserik
Sweden
English translation:Hematology analyzer
Explanation:
Hematology analyzer
Selected response from:

Ritvan Bicaku
Albania
Grading comment
Faleminderit, Ritvan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hematology analyzer
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Ritvan Bicaku
41.complete blood count or 2.full blood count
KristiNikolla12
4blood cell counter
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hematology analyzer


Explanation:
Hematology analyzer

Ritvan Bicaku
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Faleminderit, Ritvan

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blood cell counter


Explanation:
https://www.google.nl/search?q=blood cell counter&client=saf...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Good answer, thank you. Explains why it's called numërues


8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1.complete blood count or 2.full blood count


Explanation:
1.CBC and 2.FBC
It gives information about the cells in the human body

KristiNikolla12
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search