MIS

English translation: Menaxhimi i Sistemeve të Informacionit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:MIS (in MIS & Modelim Financiar)
English translation:Menaxhimi i Sistemeve të Informacionit
Entered by: larserik

21:52 Oct 29, 2016
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / academic subject, abbrevi
Albanian term or phrase: MIS
Subject in Finance studies at University of Tirana: MIS & Modelim Financiar. What is MIS?
larserik
Sweden
Menaxhimi i Sistemeve të Informacionit
Explanation:
https://sites.google.com/a/fshn.edu.al/denisi/my-courses/men...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-10-29 22:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Management of Information Systems
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you, Sherefedin and Ledja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Menaxhimi i Sistemeve të Informacionit
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5Management Information System (MIS)
Klementina Shahini


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Menaxhimi i Sistemeve të Informacionit


Explanation:
https://sites.google.com/a/fshn.edu.al/denisi/my-courses/men...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-10-29 22:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Management of Information Systems

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you, Sherefedin and Ledja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ledja: The link shown in the reply below actually confirms this very entry, so here it is again: https://sites.google.com/a/fshn.edu.al/denisi/my-courses/men...
1 day 37 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Management Information System (MIS)


Explanation:
MIS stands for Management Information System. The Albanian equivalent will be SIM (Sistemi Informatik i Menaxhimit)
Please, check the link.

http://www.slideshare.net/andrit1/sistemi-informatik-i-menax...

Klementina Shahini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 114




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search